Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Thursday, January 16

AUTO RACING

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Dakar Rally 2020: Stage 11, Shubaytah to Haradh, Saudi Arabia (taped)

CHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NHLN — CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game: Team White vs. Team Red, Hamilton, Ontario

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

7 p.m.

ESPN — Cincinnati at Memphis

ESPNU — Charleston Southern at Campbell

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Old Dominion at Western Kentucky

8:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — Utah at Arizona

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Colorado at Arizona State

ESPNU — Eastern Kentucky at Belmont

FS1 — Oregon at Washington State

10:30 p.m.

PAC-12N — California at Southern California

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — Santa Clara at Gonzaga

FS1 — Oregon State at Washington

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

6 p.m.

ACCN — Florida State at North Carolina State

BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State

6:30 p.m.

SECN — Texas A&M at Kentucky

8 p.m.

ACCN — Notre Dame at Duke

BTN — Nebraska at Maryland

8:30 p.m.

SECN — South Carolina at Missouri

9 p.m.

ESPN — Stanford at Oregon

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Penn State at Nebraska

GOLF

6 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, First Round, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

12 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, First Round, Orlando, Fla.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Latin America Amateur Championship: First Round, Mayakoba, Mexico

GOLF — PGA Tour: The American Express, First Round, Palm Springs, Calif.

7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, First Round, Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii

10 p.m.

GOLF — Asian Tour: The Singapore Open, Second Round, Singapore

3 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Second Round, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

TNT — Boston at Milwaukee

10:30 p.m.

TNT — Denver at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBCSN — Tampa Bay at Minnesota

TENNIS

3 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA & Hobart-WTA Quarterfinals; Australian Open Qualifying

6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA & Hobart-WTA Quarterfinals; Australian Open Qualifying

6 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Auckland-ATP, Adelaide-ATP/WTA & Hobart-WTA Semifinals; Australian Open Qualifying

3 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA Semifinals, Hobart-WTA

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA Semifinals, Hobart-WTA ---

Recommended for you