Associated Press (All times Eastern) Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING

11:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: The United States Grand Prix, practice session 1, Travis County, Texas

2 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Fort Worth, Texas

3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup, practice, Fort Worth, Texas

3:55 p.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: The United States Grand Prix, practice session 2, Travis County, Texas

7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Las Vegas, Las Vegas

BOXING

10:30 p.m.

SHO — SHOBOX: The New Generation, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

SEC — Exhibition: Kentucky State at Kentucky

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTY

9 a.m.

SEC — SEC Cross Country Championship: From Lexington, Ky.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Princeton at Cornell

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Navy at Connecticut

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)

6 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin at Penn State

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Notre Dame at Minnesota

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Michigan at Illinois

GOLF

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Bermuda Championship, second round, Southampton, Bermuda

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Invesco QQQ Championship, first round, Lake Sherwood, Calif.

8 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Swinging Skirts Taiwan Championship, second round, Yangmei, Taiwan

10:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The HSBC Champions, third round, Shanghai

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup: From Santa Anita, Calif.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Parkview Baptist (La.) at Madison Prep Academy (La.)

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at Brooklyn

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — LA Lakers at Dallas

RUGBY

5 a.m.

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: New Zealand vs. Wales, Bronze-medal match, Tokyo

5 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — World Cup 2019: England vs. South Africa, Final, Yokohama, Japan

SOCCER (MEN’S)

3:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: SC Paderborn at Hoffenheim

6:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-17 World Cup: Angola vs. Brazil, Group A, Goiânia, Brazil

TENNIS

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The WTA Finals, Early Rounds, Shenzhen, China

6:30 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Rolex Masters, Quarterfinals, & The WTA Finals, Early Rounds

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS — USTA: Men’s Pro Circuit Charlottesville & Women’s Pro Circuit Tyler, Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The Rolex Masters, Quarterfinals, Paris

4 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — WTA: The WTA Finals, Doubles Semifinal, Shenzhen, China

6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The Rolex Masters, Finals, & The WTA Finals, Semifinals

Recommended for you