Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times are eastern.

Thursday, November 21 AUTO RACING

5:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — FIA Formula E: The Ad Diriyah E-Prix, Qualifying, Diriyah, Saudi Arabia

6:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — FIA Formula E: The Ad Diriyah E-Prix, Race 1, Diriyah, Saudi Arabia

BEACH SOCCER (MEN’S)

3:40 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Switzerland vs. U.S., Group A, Luque, Paraguay

6:50 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: Paraguay vs. Japan, Group A, Luque, Paraguay

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Middle Tennessee State vs. Villanova, First Round, Conway, S.C.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Missouri State vs. Miami, First Round, Charleston, S.C.

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: Florida vs. St. Joseph’s, First Round, Charleston, S.C.

ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Tulane vs. Mississippi State, First Round, Conway, S.C.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Baylor vs. Ohio, First Round, Conway, S.C.

7 p.m.

BTN — North Florida at Iowa

ESPN2 — Empire Classic: Georgetown vs. Texas, Semifinal, New York

ESPNEWS — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Utah vs. Coastal Carolina, First Round, Conway, S.C.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Towson vs. Xavier, First Round, Charleston, S.C.

9 p.m.

BTN — Wisconsin (Green Bay) at Wisconsin

ESPN2 — Empire Classic: California vs. Duke, Semifinal, New York

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Buffalo vs. Connecticut, First Round, Charleston, S.C.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina State at Georgia Tech

GOLF

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, first round, St. Simons, Ga.

4 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, first round, Naples, Fla. (taped)

2 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The DP World Tour Championship, second round, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL8 p.m.

TNT — Portland at Milwaukee

10:30 p.m.

TNT — New Orleans at Phoenix

NFL FOOTBALL

8:20 p.m.

FOX — Indianapolis at Houston

NFL — Indianapolis at Houston

Recommended for you