GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron-Westfield 67, Alcester-Hudson, S.D. 33

BCLUW, Conrad 46, South Hardin 34

Ballard 55, ADM, Adel 23

Baxter 55, Collins-Maxwell 40

Bellevue 50, Tipton 8

Bishop Garrigan 60, Eagle Grove 24

Central Clinton, DeWitt 73, Maquoketa 41

Cherokee, Washington 65, East Sac County 38

Coon Rapids-Bayard 53, Woodward-Granger 39

Davis County, Bloomfield 58, Putnam County, Ill. 29

Des Moines, Roosevelt 70, Bondurant Farrar 51

East Mills 52, Fremont Mills, Tabor 19

Emmetsburg 58, South O'Brien, Paullina 21

English Valleys, North English 49, Lynnville-Sully 44

Fairfield 52, Mount Pleasant 48

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 54, Trinity Christian High School 32

Glenwood 60, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 28

Grand View Christian 53, Des Moines, East 24

Grinnell 77, Oskaloosa 30

Humboldt 56, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 31

Indianola 57, Norwalk 43

Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Webster City 31

Knoxville 48, Clarke, Osceola 19

Lewis Central 54, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 40

Logan-Magnolia 63, Ar-We-Va, Westside 36

Mabel-Canton, Minn. 46, Postville 42, OT

Madrid 32, Ogden 29

Manson Northwest Webster 56, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 35

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 61, George-Little Rock 41

Mason City 57, Marshalltown 16

Montezuma 54, Iowa Valley, Marengo 38

Nevada 38, Newton 25

Newell-Fonda 59, Estherville Lincoln Central 48

Nodaway Valley 71, East Union, Afton 27

North Fayette Valley 47, Kee, Lansing 41

North Polk, Alleman 55, Carlisle 46

North Union 48, West Hancock, Britt 39

PAC-LM 62, Ruthven-Ayrshire 22

Pella 54, Pella Christian 28

Roland-Story, Story City 36, Clear Lake 34

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 56, Denison-Schleswig 42

Sidney 49, Clarinda 34

Sigourney 44, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 27

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 31

Springville 72, Central City 47

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 80, Red Oak 22

St. Mary's, Remsen 54, Harris-Lake Park 13

Stanton 63, Southwest Valley 20

Storm Lake 39, Alta-Aurelia 33

Treynor 54, Missouri Valley 14

Tri-Center, Neola 48, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 33

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 68, Tripoli 37

Underwood 65, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 45

Unity Christian 53, Western Christian 41

Wakefield, Neb. 62, Lawton-Bronson 37

Waverly-Shell Rock 68, New Hampton 34

Wayne, Corydon 56, Moravia 24

West Branch 67, Durant-Bennett 46

West Lyon, Inwood 47, Sioux Center 40

West Marshall, State Center 64, Saydel 23

Westwood, Sloan 71, River Valley, Correctionville 18

Williamsburg 62, South Tama County, Tama 18

Woodbine 65, MVAOCOU 33


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..

Trending Video

Recommended for you