Adv10
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, April 17
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The ToyotaCare 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

BOXING
7 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night Prelims, Undercard Bouts, Los Angeles

8 p.m.

FOX — PBC Fight Night: Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella (Super Welterweights), Los Angeles

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Alabama Spring Game

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — TBA

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Alabama A&M at Alabama St.

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)
3:30 p.m.

ABC — NCAA Championships: Final, Fort Worth, Texas

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN'S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Utah at Virginia

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Florida at Alabama

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas at Oklahoma

ESPNU — Northwestern at Iowa

GOLF
7:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Austrian Open, Third Round, Diamond Country Club, Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Second Round, Tiburón Golf Club (Black Course), Naples, Fla.

7 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The LOTTE Championship, Final Round, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, Hawaii

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Robert Whittaker vs. Kevin Gastelum (Middleweights), Las Vegas

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — Chicago White Sox at Boston

9 p.m.

FS1 — Minnesota at LA Angels

NBA BASKETBALL
4:45 p.m.

ESPN — Utah at LA Lakers

8:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at Boston

SOCCER (MEN'S)
6 p.m.

FOX — MLS: Austin FC at LA FC ---

Sunday, April 18
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: The Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy

10 a.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Las Vegas

3 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The TOYOTA OWNERS 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.

BOWLING
12:30 p.m.

FOX — PBA: The Super Slam

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — FCS Football Selection Special

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)
12:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Michigan at Northwestern

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
11 a.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Oklahoma St.

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas at Oklahoma

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

5 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

GOLF
7:30 a.m.

GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Austrian Open, Final Round, Diamond Country Club, Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Final Round, Tiburón Golf Club (Black Course), Naples, Fla.

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America's Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlanta at Chicago Cubs

NBA BASKETBALL
1:15 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at New York

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — Brooklyn at Miami

RUGBY
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLR: United New York at Old Glory DC

NHL HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NY Islanders at Philadelphia

SOCCER (MEN'S)
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham at Arsenal

3 p.m.

ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at Inter Miami

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Columbus Crew ---

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Trending Video

Recommended for you