All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida181323297147
Toronto201361275145
Tampa Bay181143255952
Detroit20893195467
Boston15960184643
Buffalo18792165361
Montreal205132124470
Ottawa16411194159

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina171421295734
Washington191135276444
N.Y. Rangers181143255151
Columbus161060205751
Pittsburgh18864205452
New Jersey16853194849
Philadelphia17863194348
N.Y. Islanders15582123147

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Minnesota181161236459
St. Louis181062226149
Winnipeg18954225548
Nashville181071215050
Colorado15951196149
Dallas17872184952
Chicago186102144160
Arizona194132103469

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary191135276537
Edmonton181350266956
Anaheim191063236351
Vegas191180225959
San Jose18981194651
Los Angeles18873194746
Vancouver196112144662
Seattle185121115268

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Monday's Games

Columbus 7, Buffalo 4

St. Louis 5, Vegas 2

Nashville 3, Anaheim 2

Pittsburgh 3, Winnipeg 1

Colorado 7, Ottawa 5

San Jose 2, Carolina 1, OT

Tuesday's Games

Tampa Bay 4, Philadelphia 0

Dallas 4, Edmonton 1

Chicago at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Boston at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Washington, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Florida, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Vegas at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Carolina at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Edmonton at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Toronto at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at Boston, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Anaheim, 4 p.m.

Florida at Washington, 5 p.m.

New Jersey at Nashville, 6 p.m.

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video

Recommended for you