All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
N.Y. Islanders40261045612192
Washington402511454134122
Pittsburgh402513252135112
Boston37211064810693
Philadelphia391815642116141
N.Y. Rangers391816541127108
New Jersey38141863497121
Buffalo3992462490137

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina3927935712894
Tampa Bay402711256138101
Florida412611456132111
Nashville412218145109116
Chicago411818541114129
Dallas3814141038105100
Columbus421519838106137
Detroit42132363291135

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado3926945614095
Vegas38251125212088
Minnesota38241225011697
Arizona401916543110122
St. Louis391716640107125
San Jose381717438106127
Los Angeles381517636104110
Anaheim40122173192131

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto402710357133100
Edmonton412514252134115
Winnipeg402413351129109
Montreal371711943118103
Vancouver371618335100120
Calgary401621335103124
Ottawa411324430107153

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Wednesday's Games

Toronto 3, Montreal 2

St. Louis 3, Vegas 1

Los Angeles 4, Arizona 3

Edmonton 4, Ottawa 2

Minnesota 8, Colorado 3

Thursday's Games

Edmonton 3, Ottawa 1

New Jersey 6, Buffalo 3

Pittsburgh 5, N.Y. Rangers 2

Winnipeg 4, Montreal 2

Carolina 3, Florida 0

Boston 4, Washington 2

Tampa Bay 6, Columbus 4

N.Y. Islanders 3, Philadelphia 2, SO

Nashville 7, Detroit 1

Dallas 5, Chicago 1

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 2 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Buffalo at Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video

Recommended for you