All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington392510454132118
N.Y. Islanders39251045411890
Pittsburgh392413250130110
Boston36201064610291
N.Y. Rangers381815541125103
Philadelphia381815541114138
New Jersey37131863291118
Buffalo3892362487131

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida402610456132108
Carolina3826935512594
Tampa Bay39261125413297
Nashville402118143102115
Chicago401817541113124
Columbus411518838102131
Dallas371314103610099
Detroit41132263290128

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado3926945614095
Vegas38251125212088
Minnesota38241225011697
Arizona401916543110122
St. Louis391716640107125
San Jose381717438106127
Los Angeles381517636104110
Anaheim40122173192131

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto402710357133100
Edmonton402414250131114
Winnipeg392313349125107
Montreal36171094311699
Vancouver371618335100120
Calgary401621335103124
Ottawa401323430106150

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo 5, New Jersey 3

N.Y. Islanders 1, Washington 0

Columbus 4, Tampa Bay 2

Carolina 5, Florida 2

N.Y. Rangers 8, Pittsburgh 4

Boston 4, Philadelphia 2

Nashville 3, Detroit 2, SO

Anaheim 5, San Jose 1

Chicago 4, Dallas 2

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Wednesday's Games

Edmonton 4, Ottawa 2

Toronto 3, Montreal 2

St. Louis 3, Vegas 1

Minnesota 8, Colorado 3

Los Angeles 4, Arizona 3

Thursday's Games

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 2 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 2 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, ppd

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video

Recommended for you