All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington392510454132118
N.Y. Islanders39251045411890
Pittsburgh392413250130110
Boston36201064610291
N.Y. Rangers381815541125103
Philadelphia381815541114138
New Jersey37131863291118
Buffalo3892362487131

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida402610456132108
Carolina3826935512594
Tampa Bay39261125413297
Nashville402118143102115
Chicago401817541113124
Columbus411518838102131
Dallas371314103610099
Detroit41132263290128

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado3826845613787
Vegas37251025211985
Minnesota37231224810894
Arizona391915543107118
St. Louis381616638104124
San Jose381717438106127
Los Angeles371417634100107
Anaheim40122173192131

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto39261035513098
Winnipeg392313349125107
Edmonton392314248127112
Montreal3517994311496
Vancouver371618335100120
Calgary401621335103124
Ottawa391322430104146

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Monday's Games

Winnipeg 4, Ottawa 3

Colorado 5, Minnesota 4

Toronto 5, Calgary 3

Arizona 5, Los Angeles 2

Montreal 3, Edmonton 2, OT

Philadelphia 3, Boston 2, OT

Vegas 6, St. Louis 1

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo 5, New Jersey 3

N.Y. Islanders 1, Washington 0

Columbus 4, Tampa Bay 2

Carolina 5, Florida 2

N.Y. Rangers 8, Pittsburgh 4

Boston 4, Philadelphia 2

Nashville 3, Detroit 2, SO

Chicago 4, Dallas 2

Anaheim 5, San Jose 1

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Wednesday's Games

Edmonton at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Vegas at St. Louis, 9 p.m.

Arizona at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video

Recommended for you