Oskaloosa.com

Sports

April 30, 2013

Pella notches two records, two titles at LHC meet

Osky shuttle hurdle boys team sets school record

(Continued)

OSKALOOSA —

100 meters: 1. Nadine VanZomeran, P 13.46; 2. Jenna Fynaardt, PC 13.56; 3. Taylor Rogers, NO 13.70; 4. Klaire Wisniewski, P 13.72; 5. Kailee Doty, G 13.80; 6. Asia Laudermilch, O 13.89; 7. Melanie Harvey, O, 14.05.
Distance Medley Relay: 1. NE, Amber Karsten, Leela Spencer, Taylor Fisher, Grace Coen, 4:27.98; 2. O, Kirsti Edwards, Kelsie Tomlinson, Payten VanWaardhuizen, Tori Palmer, 4:32.72; 3. P, Avis VanZomeran, Kailyn Hackman, Larissa Downs, Victoria Kleven, 4:36.57; 4. NO, Dana Billingsly, Melanie Riordan, Sarah Adams, Cassidy Gornick, 4:46.39; 5. G, Regan Sharp, Rebekka Siebner, Cassie Carnes, Jayda Robinson, 4:52.64; 6. PC, Taylor Bolt, Julia Dykstra, Sydney Faber, Alyssa Starkey, 4:56.49.
400 Meters: 1. Sam Feller, NO, 59.41; 2. McKenzie Gustafson, P, 1:00.25; 3. Sydney Jenkins, NE, 1:00.71; 4. Malia Durr, G, 1:00.95; 5. Brey Hill, O, 1:01.36; 6. Makenna Bogaard, P, 1:01.61; 9. Kelsey Roquet, O, 1:08.65.
800 Relay: 1. P, Nadine VanZomeran, Lauren Manecke, Kailyn Hackman, Jessica Holterhaus, 1:49.51; 2. O, Kirsti Edwards, Asia Laudermilch, Melanie Harvey, Taylor Richardson, 1:50.89; 3. NO, Tayler Rogers, Melanie Riordan, Megan Westhoff, Dana Billingsley, 1:53.51; 4. K, Jenci Ruff, Tori Johnston, Carrie Chambers, Laney Cushman, 1:54.78; 5. G, DeJa Jackson, Sierra Schultz, Regan Sharp, Rebekka Siebner, 1:55.62; 6. NE, Kacy Cazett, Taylor Fisher, Taylor Graff, Leela Spencer, 1:56.62.
100 hurdles: 1. Kenzie Gunter, O, 16.55; 2. Jordyn Marvelli, NO, 16.96; 3. Lydia VanEe, P, 17.04; 4. Jenna Fynaardt, PC, 17.09; 5. Baleigh Harms, G, 17.47; 6. Meredith Cunningham, K, 17.54; 11. Allie Christenson, O, 18.49.
800 Meters: 1. Grace Coen, NE, 2:23.44; 2. Sarah Adams, NO, 2:23.95; 3. Christa Follette, G, 2:26.84; 4. Baylee Kivett, G, 2:27.74; 5. Tori Palmer, O, 2:29.26; 6. Bailey Blythe, O, 2:29.58.
200 Meters: 1. Malia Durr, G, 26.90; 2. Nadine VanZomeran, P, 27.13; 3. Amber Karsten, NE, 27.71; 4. Sydney Jenkins, NE, 27.86; 5. Sam Feller, NO, 28.22; 6. Laney Cushman, K, 28.43; 9. Brey Hill, O, 29.02.
400 Hurdles: 1. Lydia Van Ee, P, 1:07.97; 2. Taylor Richardson, O, 1:08.69; 3. Jaycee Owens, NO, 1:11.40; 4. Anna Barr, NE, 1:12.47; 5. Sierra Schultz, G, 1:12.88; 6. Taylor Voitel, NO, 1:12.97; 9. Aishya Seeman, O, 1:18.52.
Sprint Medley: (R) 1. P, Klaire Wisniewski, Lauren Manecke, Jessica Holterhaus, Mackenzie Gustafson, 1:51.66; 2. NO, Jordyn Marvelli, Sami Brooner, Tayler Rogers, Sam Feller, 1:54.06; 3. O, Kirsti Edwards, Asia Laudermilch, Melanie Harvey, Brey Hill; 4. PC, Taylor Bolt, Jenna Fynaardt, Sarah Meyer, Christa Veenstra, 1:56.81; 5. NE, Kacy Cazett, Bailey Zaruba, Leela Spenser, Hailey Coy, 2:02.48; 6. G, Kailee Doty, Deja Jackson, Rebekka Siebner, Kate Wiley, 2:06.54.
1,500 Meters: 1. Grace Coen, NE, 5:07.81; 2. Christa Follette, G, 5:15.21; 3. Baylee Kivett, G, 5:15.61; 4. Katie Meinecke, NO, 5:21.36; 5. Bailey Blythe, O, 5:23.63; 6. Victoria Kleven, P, 5:37.10; 7. Lesley Roquet, O, 5:37.63.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints