Oskaloosa.com

Sports

April 30, 2013

Pella notches two records, two titles at LHC meet

Osky shuttle hurdle boys team sets school record

(Continued)

OSKALOOSA —

3,200 Meters: 1. Wick Cunningham, K 9:58.71; 2. Evan Jones, P 10:03.25; 3. Mason Doty, G 10:08.42; 4. Keegan Fitzsimmons, P 10:11.93; 5. Skylar DeJong, O 10:16.19; 6. Cooper McDermott, NE 10:22.06.
Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. NO, Caleb Klocko, Chase Onken, Brandon Pevestorf, Collin Schlitz, 1:00.10; 2. O, Max Johnson, Drew Richmond, Tyce Sarver, KiJana DeJong, 1:01.42; 3. K, Ryan Douglas, Bryce Zoutte, Jerry Nichols, Justin Karns, 1:01.70; 4 (tie). P, Noah Clayberg, Jordan Pingel, Michael Buma, Kenny DuPre, 1:01.97; NE, Brandon Fisher, Jake Bennett, Cody Maxwell, Deonne Harris, 1:01.97.
100 meters: 1. Chris Brogden, P 11.44; 2. Tanner Dunkin, K 11.54; 3. Ryan Shull, P 11.64; 4. Jared Pace O 11.95; 5. Andrew Clements, NE 11.99; 6. Dakota Hills, NE 11.99. 
400 Meters: 1. Tanner Dunkin, K, 51.01; 2. Joe Nowasell, G, 51.01; 3. Wade Pingel, P, 51.49; 4. Jordan Pingel, 52.33; 5. Jacob Moats, K, 52.72; 6. Nate Johnston, NO, 53.96.
800 Relay: 1. O, Jared Pace, KiJana DeJong, Tyce Sarver, Drew Richmond, 1:33.43; 2. P, Chris Brogden, Josh DeWaard, Ben Konfrst, Landon Van Dyke, 1:33.96; 3. NO, Kolby Greenslade, Blake Smith, Chase Onken, Lucas Greenslade, 1:35.69; 4. K, Skylar Schlotterback, Austin Davis, Connor Bailey, Bryce Zoutte, 1:38.37; 5. NE, Joseph Banfield, Earl Kimmell, Brandon Fisher, Jeffery Thomgvanh, 1:40.86; 6. G, Brett Gable, Luke Ellis, Braden Furness, Tanner Tokle, 1:43.90.
110 Hurdles: 1. Deonne Harris, NE, 15.44; 2. Ryan Douglas, K, 15.51; 3. Kenny DuPre, P, 15.86; 4. Collin Schlitz, NO, 15.94; 5. Caleb Klocko, NO, 15.99; 6. Jerry Nichols, K, 16.70.
1,600 Meters: 1. Wick Cunningham, K, 4:37.13; 2. Evan Jones, P, 4:44.24; 3. Keegan Fitzsimmons, P, 4:46.43; 4. Mason Doty, G, 4:50.34; 5. Cooper McDermott, NE, 4:55.24; 6.  Christian Laub, NE, 4:56.45.
200 Meters: 1. Tanner Dunkin, K, 22.92; 2. Ryan Shull, P, 22.95; 3. Tyce Sarver, O, 23.21; 4. Brandon Konfrst, P, 23.70; 5. Derek Van Kooten, PC, 23.81; 6. Andrew Clements, NE, 23.88.
400 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Douglas, K, 55.56; 2. Jordan Pingel, P, 57.08; 3. Kenny DuPre, P, 57.55; 4. Brandon Pevestorf, NO, 58.06; 5. Collin Schlitz, NO, 58.57; 6. Justin Karns, K, 1:00.89.
1,600 Meter Medley: 1. P, Nathan Henry, Landon Van Dyke, Kollin Schaudt, Michael Etnyre, 3:44.90; 2. K, Jerry Nichols, Keaton Thomas, Bryce, Zoutte, Matt Hollingshead, 3:47.12; 3. O, Mason Wisse, Shane Blackford, Jordan Silvers, Spencer DeJong, 3:54.70; 4. NE, Earl Kimmell, Jeffery Thongvanh, Dainen Brass, Sean Cook, 3:57.93; 5. NO, Blake Smith, Nate Johnston, Sam George, Ben Armstrong, 3:57.93; 6. PC, Dillon Branderhorst, Tyler DeBruin, Jon Larson, Max Shannon, 4:11.00.
800 Meters: 1. Wade Pingel, P, 2:00.01; 2. Wick Cunningham, K, 2:02.72; 3. Aaron Houtz, P, 2:03.50; 4. Matt Hollingshead, K, 2:05.99; 5. Cooper McDermott, NE, 2:10.97; 6. Jackson Schulte, G, 2:12.13.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints