Oskaloosa.com

Sports

June 20, 2013

Marolf dominates late models at SIS

(Continued)

OSKALOOSA —

 
 
Southern Iowa Speedway Results
Wednesday's Results
KBOE Radio IMCA Late Models 
Feature: 1. Nick Marolf (Moscow); 2. Todd Cooney (Des Moines); 3. Tommy Elston (Keokuk); 4. Spencer Diercks (Davenport); 5. Darrel DeFrance (Marshalltown); 6. Jason Utter (Columbus Junction); 7. Curt Schroeder (Ames); 8. Jeremy Grady (Story City); 9. Dylan Book (Adel); 10. Matt Strassheim (Morning Sun).
Heat: 1. Marolf; 2. Cooney; 3. Utter; 4. Strassheim; 5. Elston; 6. DeFrance; 7. Schroeder; 8. Diercks; 9. Grady; 10. Book.
 
Musco Lighting IMCA Modifieds
Feature: 1. Richie Gustin Jr. (Gilman); 2.  ayden Carter (Oskaloosa); 3. Scott Dickey (Packwood); 4. Brandon Banks (Washington); 5. Tyler Vandekamp (Ankeny); 6. Bill Gibson (Knoxville); 7. Kyle Wahlert (Pleasant Hill); 8. Jacob Murray (Hartford); 9. Tyler Groenendyk (Oskaloosa); 10. Casey Greubel (Lacona); 11. Matt Waugh (Altoona); 12. Steve Pumphrey (Fairfield). DNS: Bill Davis Jr. (Des Moines).
Heat 1: 1. Vandekamp; 2. Gustin; 3. Davis; 4. Waugh; 5. Groenendyk; 6. Murray; 7. Greubel
Heat 2: 1. Banks; 2. Dickey; 3. Gibson; 4. Wahlert; 5. Carter; 6. Pumphrey.
 
Budweiser IMCA Stock Cars
Feature: 1. Todd Reitzler (Grinnell); 2. Damon Murty (Chelsea); 3. Zack Vanderbeek (New Sharon); 4. Rich Vogt (Fairfield); 5. Brad Pinkerton (New Sharon); 6. Jason Cook (MountPleasant); 7. Corey Stout (Oskaloosa); 8. Alan Van Gorp (Des Moines); 9. Kris Walker (Oskaloosa); 10. John Watson (Des Moines); 11. Nathan Wood (Sigourney); 12.  onnie Pearson (Oskaloosa); 13. Scott Seaman (Des Moines); 14. Blake Henry (Indianola); 15. Gary Bass (Des Moines); 16. Justin Temeyer (Independence); 17. Carl Yaw Jr. (Pleasant Hill); 18. Jason Minnehan (Churdan); 19. Brock Welch (Oskaloosa); 20. Derek Kirkland (Centerville); 21. Michael Bilyeu (Indianola).
Heat 1: 1. Stout; 2. Murty; 3. Temeyer; 4. Cook; 5. Bilyeu; 6. Welch; 7. Seaman
Heat 2: 1. Vanderbeek; 2. Reitzler; 3. Kirkland; 4. Pinkerton; 5. Watson; 6. Pearson; 7. Bass
Heat 3: 1. Walker; 2. Van Gorp; 3. Vogt; 4. Minnehan; 5. Wood; 6. Henry; 7. Yaw.
 
Pyramid Graphics and Sports IMCA SportMods
Feature: 1. Curtis VanDerWal (Oskaloosa); 2.  arter VanDenBerg (Oskaloosa); 3. Ben Kates (Tonganoxie, Kan.); 4. Eric Flander (Barnes City); 5. Jason Hall (Grinnell); 6. Matt Webb (Des Moines); 7. Jason McDaniel (Eldon); 8. Tyler Heckart (Ottumwa); 9. Troy Oliver (Des Moines); 10. Logan Anderson (Oskaloosa); 11. Tony Johnson (Oskaloosa); 12. Bill Livery (New Sharon); 13. Kyle Hill (New Sharon); 14. AJ Johnson (New Sharon); 15. Mike Goldsberry (Runnells); 16. Brayton Carter (Oskaloosa); 17. Brett Lowry (Montezuma); 18. Levi Layman (Muscatine).
Heat 1: 1. Goldsberry; 2. VanDerWal; 3. AJ Johnson; 4. Layman; 5. Kates; 6. Hall; 7. Heckart; 8. VanDenBerg; 9. Oliver.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints