Oskaloosa.com

Sports

April 18, 2014

McCarl takes Sprint Invaders' first-ever appearance at SIS

(Continued)

OSKALOOSA —

Heat 1: 1. M. Houseman; 2. Agan; 3. Hall; 4. Josh Schneiderman; 5. Mincer. DNF: Madsen, CJ Houseman.
Heat 2: 1. McCarl; 2. Moro; 3. Johnson; 4. Triplett; 5. Getchell; 6. Moore; 7. Graham.
Heat 3: 1. Cornell; 2. Jarrod Schneiderman; 3. Phillips; 4. Shilling; 5. Alexander; 6. Davies.
Dash: 1. Cornell; 2. M. Houseman; 3. Agan; 4. McCarl; 5. Jarrod Schneiderman; 6. Moro.
 
IMCA Modifieds
Feature: 1. Todd Shute (Des Moines); 2. Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa); 3. Jesse Sobbing (Glenwood); 4. Luke Wanninger (Minburn); 5. Scott Dickey (Packwood); 6. AJ Johnson (New Sharon); 7. Casey Greubel (Lacona); 8. Brandon Banks (Washington); 9. Jerad Fuller (Memphis, Mo.); 10. Andrew Schroeder (Keswick); 11. Dakota Hayden (Wilton); 12. Jason Wolla (Ray, N.D.).
Heat 1: 1. Shute; 2. Banks; 3. Dickey; 4. Sobbing; 5. Johnson; 6. Greubel.
Heat 2: 1. Wanninger; 2. Schroeder; 3. Hayden; 4. Carter; 5. Wolla; 6. Fuller.
IMCA Stock Cars
Feature: 1. Zack VanderBeek (New Sharon); 2. Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa); 3. Brad Pinkerton (New Sharon); 4. Nathan Wood (Sigourney); 5. Donavon Nunnikhoven (Sully); 6. Trent Jeanes (Chariton); 7. Jason Cook (Mount Pleasant); 8. Todd Reitzler (Grinnell); 9. Donnie Pearson (Oskaloosa); 10. Kris Walker (Oskaloosa); 11. Carl Yaw Jr. (Pleasant Hill); 12. Damon Murty (Chelsea); 13. Jason Minnehan (Churdan). DNS: Corey Stout (Oskaloosa).
Heat 1: 1. Wood; 2. Pinkerton; 3. Carter; 4. Minnehan; 5. VanderBeek; 6. Pearson; 7. Yaw.
Heat 2: 1. Murty; 2. Walker; 3. Reitzler; 4. Nunnikhoven; 5. Jeanes; 6. Cook; 7. Stout.
 
IMCA Sport Mods
Feature: 1. Brett Lowry (Montezuma); 2. Logan Anderson (Oskaloosa); 3. Cory Van Zante (Sully); 4. Carter VanDenBerg (Oskaloosa); 5. Jason McDaniel (Eldon); 6. Curtis VanDerWal (Oskaloosa); 7. Tony Johnson (Oskaloosa); 8. Ryan Fullenkamp (Bloomfield); 9. Brayton Carter (Oskaloosa); 10. Jenae Gustin (Marshalltown); 11. Colton Livezey (New Sharon).
Heat 1: 1. VanDenBerg; 2. VanDerWal; 3. McDaniel; 4. Gustin; 5. Anderson; 6. Fullenkamp.
Heat 2: 1. Lowry; 2. Johnson; 3. Carter; 4. Van Zante; 5. Livezey.
 
IMCA Hobby Stocks
Feature: 1. Mike Hughes (Oskaloosa); 2. Bill Bonnett (Knoxville); 3. Dustin Griffiths (Ottumwa); 4. Danny Thrasher (Agency); 5. Jamie Songer (Ankeny); 6. Aaron Osweiler (South English); 7. Nick Ulin (Agency); 8. Justin Hook (Oskaloosa); 9. Shannon Sherwood (Rose Hill); 10. Bobby Greene (Eddyville); 11. Travis Bunnell (Hedrick); 12. Gina Greubel (Lacona); 13. Jared Stephens (Bussey); 14. Brad Stephens.
Heat 1: 1. Thrasher; 2. Griffiths; 3. Bonnett; 4. Osweiler; 5. Hughes; 6. Bunnell; 7. J. Stephens.
Heat 2: 1. Ulin; 2. Songer; 3. B. Stephens; 4. Sherwood; 5. Greene; 6. Hook; 7. Greubel.
 

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints