Oskaloosa.com

Sports

January 14, 2013

Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins Results

(Continued)

OSKALOOSA — Boys

8-under

100 medley relay — 2. John Wright, Aiden North, Waylon Bolibaugh, Aaron Scholes 1:38.63; 4. Payton Snyder, Nathan Kelderman, Jakob Stek, Raymond Franzen 2:13.29.

25 freestyle — 2. John Wright 19.95; 8. Aiden North 23.35; 11. Aaron Scholes 24.94; 14. Jakob Stek 27.61; 18. Payton Snyder 30.72; 20. Raymond Franzen 31.82; 22. Nathan Kelderman 33/00; 23. Aidan Scholes 34.49.

50 backstroke — 2. John Wright 54.73.

25 butterfly — 2. Waylon Bolibaugh 20.44.

25 breaststroke — 2. Aiden North 29.57; 5. Nathan Kelderman 35.17.

50 freestyle — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh 38.69; 4. John Wright 48.82; 8. Aaron Scholes 53.86; 10. Jakob Stek 57.98; 13. Raymond Franzen 1:07.88; 15. Payton Snyder 1:15.28; 18. Aidan Scholes 1:26.28.

25 backstroke — 5. Aaron Scholes 28.11; 11. Payton Snyder 32.75; 12. Nathan Kelderman 34.73; 15. Jakob Stek 37.40; 17. Aidan Scholes 41.12.

100 freestyle relay — 2. John Wright, Jakob Stek, Aaron Scholes, Waylon Bolibaugh 1:29.22; 4. Payton Snyder, Aidan Scholes, Nathan Kelderman, Aiden North 2:09.74.

9-10

200 medley relay — 2. Landon Hunolt, Charlie North, Carson Breon, Joseph Heimroth 3:00.78.

50 freestyle — 6. Joseph Heimroth 37.68; 11. Landon Hunolt 41.30; 13. Charlie North 43.71; 20. William Campbell 1:12.07.

100 individual medley — 1. Carson Breon 1:26.93.

50 backstroke — 4. Joseph Heimroth 49.83; 13. William Campbell 1:09.56.

50 butterfly — 1. Carson Breon 38.77.

50 breaststroke — 3. Carson Breon 50.32; 6. Charlie North 57.88.

100 freestyle — 3. Joseph Heimroth 1:23.22; 5. Landon Hunolt 1:36.26; 10. William Campbell 2:30.53.

100 breaststroke — 4. Charlie North 2:10.31.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Joseph Heimroth, Charlie North, Landon Hunolt, Carson Breon 2:42.16.

11-12

50 butterfly — 2. Aaron Blom 41.96; 3. Dakota Swanson 53.20.

200 medley relay — 1. Jack Miller, Jarod Miller, Carter Huyser, Nikolas Dykstra 2:18.04; 3. Owen Gordon, Aaron Blom, Dakota  Swanson, Emmit Boender 3:04.90.

50 freestyle — 3. Jarod Miller 32.73; 6. Jack Dawson 38.02; 8. Dakota Swanson 43.04; 9. Emmit Boender 45.25; 11. Connor Marsh 1:01.46.

100 individual medley — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 1:15.51; 2. Jack Miller 1:15.58; 4. Carter Huyser 1:21.19; 6. Aaron Blom 1:24.08.

50 backstroke — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 37.78; 3. Carter Huyser 41.02; 5. Owen Gordon 44.22; 7. Jack Dawson 51.10; 8. Connor Marsh 58.16; 9. Emmit Boender 1:01.69.

50 breaststroke — 1. Jack Miller 41.36; 2. Jarod Miller 42.35; 5. Owen Gordon 49.47; 6. Jack Dawson 52.67.

100 freestyle — 6. Owen Gordon 1:29.61; 8. Dakota Swanson 1:37.80; 9. Emmit Boender 1:46.52; 10. Connor Marsh 1:47.78.

100 breaststroke — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 1:25.27; 2. Jarod Miller 1:32.49; 3. Jack Miller 1:33.26; 4. Aaron Blom 1:34.46.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Jack Miller, Carter Huyser, Aaron Blom, Nikolas Dykstra 2:00.64; 3. Owen Gordon, Connor Marsh, Jack Dawson, Jarod Miller 2:41.33.

11-14

100 backstroke — 3. John Hammes 1:17.34; 6. Carter Huyser 1:31.40; 7. Ean Beenken 1:52.98.

13-14

50 freestyle — 2. Connor Swim 28.50; 5. John Hammes 31.11; 8. Jeb Shaw 36.40; 9. Ean Beenken 38.30.

100 freestyle — 2. Connor Swim 1:03.72; 4. John Hammes 1:07.94; 9. Jeb Shaw 1:23.17; 10. Ean Beenken 1:24.72.

100 breaststroke — 2. Connor Swim 1:27.53.

13-21

200 medley relay — 4. David Anderson, Connor Swim, John Hammes, Jeb Shaw 2:24.85.

15-21

100 freestyle — 6. David Anderson 1:03.31; 7. Kamron VanHulzen 1:19.55; 10. Nathan Champlin 1:30.63.

50 freestyle — 6. David Anderson 27.19; 7. Kamron VanHulzen 34.26; 9. Nathan Champlin 37.29.

100 backstroke — 2. David Anderson 1:18.60.

100 breaststroke — 3. Kamron VanHulzen 1:43.19.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Connor Swim, Nathan Champlin, Kamron VanHulzen, David Anderson 2:06.32.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints