Oskaloosa.com

January 14, 2013

Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins Results


The Oskaloosa Herald

OSKALOOSA — Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins

At Oskaloosa

Dec. 1 Results

Girls

8-under

100 medley relay — 2. Mina Kim, Jessica Collins, Katelyn Marsh, Lucy Roach 1:53.91.

25 freestyle — 4. Jessica Collins 21.13; 13. Katelyn Marsh 27.15; 16. Madeline Moorman 28.13; 17. Lucy Roach 28.15; 21. Mina Kim 31.73; 23. Vivian Bolibaugh 32.46; 32. Rees Campbell 51.00.

50 backstroke — 2. Mina Kim 1:03.33; 7. Lucy Roach 1:13.12; 8. Madeline Moorman 1:14.15.

50 breaststroke — 3. Jessica Collins 58.24.

50 freestyle — 3. Katelyn Marsh 53.61.

25 backstroke — 1. Katelyn Marsh 23.94; 5. Mina Kim 29.23; 13. Vivian Bolibaugh 33.05; 15. Lucy Roach 33.67; 16. Madeline Moorman 33.75; 21. Rees Campbell 47.57.

25 breaststroke — 2. Jessica Collins 26.00.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Madeline Moorman, Mina Kim, Jessica Collins, Katelyn Marsh 1:45.76.



9-10

200 medley relay — 3. Lauren Milledge, Olivia Gordon, Abby Braundmeier, Ashlee Smith 3:41.47.

50 freestyle — 7. Ashlee Smith 41.17; 8. Meghan Moorman 42.82; 13. Lauren Milledge 50.23; 15. Abby Braundmeier 55.13; 21. Nadia Hudson 1:22.07.

100 individual medley — 3. Olivia Hudson 2:04.39.

50 backstroke — 4. Meghan Moorman 50.23; 8. Lauren Milledge 58.48; 10. Abby Braundmeier 1:13.75.

50 breaststroke — 2. Ashlee Smith 56.98; 4. Meghan Moorman 58.45; 5. Olivia Hudson 1:02.72; 6. Lauren Milledge 1:05.86.

100 freestyle — 8. Ashlee Smith 1:38.99; 11. Olivia Gordon 1:51.60; 13. Abby Braundmeier 2:08.59.

200 freestyle relay — 3. Olivia Gordon, Meghan Moorman, Lauren Milledge, Ashlee Smith 3:12.84.



11-12

200 medley relay — 3. Claire Kelderman, Ellie Snyder, Veronica Bolibaugh, Joanna Thury 2:54.62.

50 freestyle — 1. Emily Richmond 32.46; 3. Lindsay Breon 32.53; 5. Lexus Baker 33.51; 6. Veronica Bolibaugh 34.25; 9. Claire Kelderman 36.68; 18. Joanna Thury 45.51; 20. Ellie Snyder 46.20.

100 individual medley — 2. Marta Iverson 1:24.60; 3. Lindsay Breon 1:26.19; 5. Claire Kelderman 1:36.51.

50 backstroke — 8. Joanna Thury 59.81.

50 breaststroke — 3. Lindsay Breon 41.82; 5. Marta Iverson 44.26; 6. Lexus Baker 44.95.

100 freestyle — 1. Emily Richmond 1:12.01; 3. Veronica Bolibaugh 1:21.28; 7. Ellie Snyder 1:33.93.

100 backstroke — 1. Claire Kelderman 1:33.62.

100 breaststroke — 4. Marta Iverson 1:33.93; 8. Lexus Baker 1:47.49; 11. Joanna Thury 2:17.33.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Veronica Bolibaugh, Ellie Snyder, Joanna Thury, Claire Kelderman 2:39.75.



12-21

100 butterfly — 1. Kaity Richmond 1:14.12.

200 individual medley — 2. Saydee Smith 2:56.54; 3. Claire Fiechtner 3:)2.52.

200 breaststroke — 1. Sienna DeJong 2:59.67; 2. Sandra Blom 3:04.71; 3. Claire Fiechtner 3:10.27; 4. Megan Roozeboom 3:14.42.

500 freestyle — 1. Melissa Moorman 7:03.31.



13-14

200 freestyle — 1. Brittany Demoney 2:33.69.

200 medley relay — 1. Melissa Moorman, Sienna DeJong, Kaity Richmond, Sandra Blom 2:11.20; 3. Brittany Demoney, Claire Fiechtner, Saydee Smith, Alexis Randau 2:27.52.

50 freestyle — 1. Kaity Richmond 27.61; 2. Sandra Blom 29.26; 3. Sienna DeJong 29.74; 6. Melissa Moorman 31.12; 11. Alexis Randau 39.07; 13. Abigail Thury 49.46.

100 freestyle — 1. Brittany Demoney 1:08.46; 2. Saydee Smith 1:09.04; 6. Abigail Thury 1:53.04.

100 backstroke — 1. Melissa Moorman 1:20.38.

100 breaststroke — 1. Sienna DeJong 1:22.74; 2. Sandra Blom 1:22.76; 3. Kaity Richmond 1:23.13; 4. Claire Fiechtner 1:28.29; 7. Saydee Smith 1:33.05; 8. Brittany Demoney 1:33.84.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Sandra Blom, Sienna DeJong, Brittany Demoney, Kaity Richmond 2:00.64; 3. Claire Fiechtner, Lexus Baker, Emily Richmond, Marta Iverson 2:14.42.



15-21

200 freestyle — 1. Jackie Reif 2:25.59; 2. Andie Reif 2:33.61.

200 medley relay — 1. Andie Reif, Megan Roozeboom, Makayla Scanlon, Jackie Reif 2:21.53

50 freestyle — 2. Jackie Reif 28.71; 3. Andie Reif 29.22; 6. Michael Morris 32.28; 7. Lydia Thury 32.60; 9. Makayla Scanlon 33.73; 10. Megan Roozeboom 34.28.

100 freestyle — 2. Jackie Reif 1:05.52; 4. Michaela Morris 1:13.27.

100 backstroke — 1. Andie Reif 1:14.25.

100 breaststroke — 2. Megan Roozeboom 1:31.05; 3. Michael Morris 1:34.34.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Andie Reif, Saydee Smith, Megan Roozeboom, Jackie Reif 2:03.54.



Boys

8-under

100 medley relay — 2. John Wright, Aiden North, Waylon Bolibaugh, Aaron Scholes 1:38.63; 4. Payton Snyder, Nathan Kelderman, Jakob Stek, Raymond Franzen 2:13.29.

25 freestyle — 2. John Wright 19.95; 8. Aiden North 23.35; 11. Aaron Scholes 24.94; 14. Jakob Stek 27.61; 18. Payton Snyder 30.72; 20. Raymond Franzen 31.82; 22. Nathan Kelderman 33/00; 23. Aidan Scholes 34.49.

50 backstroke — 2. John Wright 54.73.

25 butterfly — 2. Waylon Bolibaugh 20.44.

25 breaststroke — 2. Aiden North 29.57; 5. Nathan Kelderman 35.17.

50 freestyle — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh 38.69; 4. John Wright 48.82; 8. Aaron Scholes 53.86; 10. Jakob Stek 57.98; 13. Raymond Franzen 1:07.88; 15. Payton Snyder 1:15.28; 18. Aidan Scholes 1:26.28.

25 backstroke — 5. Aaron Scholes 28.11; 11. Payton Snyder 32.75; 12. Nathan Kelderman 34.73; 15. Jakob Stek 37.40; 17. Aidan Scholes 41.12.

100 freestyle relay — 2. John Wright, Jakob Stek, Aaron Scholes, Waylon Bolibaugh 1:29.22; 4. Payton Snyder, Aidan Scholes, Nathan Kelderman, Aiden North 2:09.74.



9-10

200 medley relay — 2. Landon Hunolt, Charlie North, Carson Breon, Joseph Heimroth 3:00.78.

50 freestyle — 6. Joseph Heimroth 37.68; 11. Landon Hunolt 41.30; 13. Charlie North 43.71; 20. William Campbell 1:12.07.

100 individual medley — 1. Carson Breon 1:26.93.

50 backstroke — 4. Joseph Heimroth 49.83; 13. William Campbell 1:09.56.

50 butterfly — 1. Carson Breon 38.77.

50 breaststroke — 3. Carson Breon 50.32; 6. Charlie North 57.88.

100 freestyle — 3. Joseph Heimroth 1:23.22; 5. Landon Hunolt 1:36.26; 10. William Campbell 2:30.53.

100 breaststroke — 4. Charlie North 2:10.31.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Joseph Heimroth, Charlie North, Landon Hunolt, Carson Breon 2:42.16.



11-12

50 butterfly — 2. Aaron Blom 41.96; 3. Dakota Swanson 53.20.

200 medley relay — 1. Jack Miller, Jarod Miller, Carter Huyser, Nikolas Dykstra 2:18.04; 3. Owen Gordon, Aaron Blom, Dakota  Swanson, Emmit Boender 3:04.90.

50 freestyle — 3. Jarod Miller 32.73; 6. Jack Dawson 38.02; 8. Dakota Swanson 43.04; 9. Emmit Boender 45.25; 11. Connor Marsh 1:01.46.

100 individual medley — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 1:15.51; 2. Jack Miller 1:15.58; 4. Carter Huyser 1:21.19; 6. Aaron Blom 1:24.08.

50 backstroke — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 37.78; 3. Carter Huyser 41.02; 5. Owen Gordon 44.22; 7. Jack Dawson 51.10; 8. Connor Marsh 58.16; 9. Emmit Boender 1:01.69.

50 breaststroke — 1. Jack Miller 41.36; 2. Jarod Miller 42.35; 5. Owen Gordon 49.47; 6. Jack Dawson 52.67.

100 freestyle — 6. Owen Gordon 1:29.61; 8. Dakota Swanson 1:37.80; 9. Emmit Boender 1:46.52; 10. Connor Marsh 1:47.78.

100 breaststroke — 1. Nikolas Dykstra 1:25.27; 2. Jarod Miller 1:32.49; 3. Jack Miller 1:33.26; 4. Aaron Blom 1:34.46.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Jack Miller, Carter Huyser, Aaron Blom, Nikolas Dykstra 2:00.64; 3. Owen Gordon, Connor Marsh, Jack Dawson, Jarod Miller 2:41.33.



11-14

100 backstroke — 3. John Hammes 1:17.34; 6. Carter Huyser 1:31.40; 7. Ean Beenken 1:52.98.



13-14

50 freestyle — 2. Connor Swim 28.50; 5. John Hammes 31.11; 8. Jeb Shaw 36.40; 9. Ean Beenken 38.30.

100 freestyle — 2. Connor Swim 1:03.72; 4. John Hammes 1:07.94; 9. Jeb Shaw 1:23.17; 10. Ean Beenken 1:24.72.

100 breaststroke — 2. Connor Swim 1:27.53.



13-21

200 medley relay — 4. David Anderson, Connor Swim, John Hammes, Jeb Shaw 2:24.85.



15-21

100 freestyle — 6. David Anderson 1:03.31; 7. Kamron VanHulzen 1:19.55; 10. Nathan Champlin 1:30.63.

50 freestyle — 6. David Anderson 27.19; 7. Kamron VanHulzen 34.26; 9. Nathan Champlin 37.29.

100 backstroke — 2. David Anderson 1:18.60.

100 breaststroke — 3. Kamron VanHulzen 1:43.19.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Connor Swim, Nathan Champlin, Kamron VanHulzen, David Anderson 2:06.32.