Oskaloosa.com

Sports

January 14, 2013

Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins Results

OSKALOOSA — Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins

At Oskaloosa

Dec. 1 Results

Girls

8-under

100 medley relay — 2. Mina Kim, Jessica Collins, Katelyn Marsh, Lucy Roach 1:53.91.

25 freestyle — 4. Jessica Collins 21.13; 13. Katelyn Marsh 27.15; 16. Madeline Moorman 28.13; 17. Lucy Roach 28.15; 21. Mina Kim 31.73; 23. Vivian Bolibaugh 32.46; 32. Rees Campbell 51.00.

50 backstroke — 2. Mina Kim 1:03.33; 7. Lucy Roach 1:13.12; 8. Madeline Moorman 1:14.15.

50 breaststroke — 3. Jessica Collins 58.24.

50 freestyle — 3. Katelyn Marsh 53.61.

25 backstroke — 1. Katelyn Marsh 23.94; 5. Mina Kim 29.23; 13. Vivian Bolibaugh 33.05; 15. Lucy Roach 33.67; 16. Madeline Moorman 33.75; 21. Rees Campbell 47.57.

25 breaststroke — 2. Jessica Collins 26.00.

100 freestyle relay — 2. Madeline Moorman, Mina Kim, Jessica Collins, Katelyn Marsh 1:45.76.

9-10

200 medley relay — 3. Lauren Milledge, Olivia Gordon, Abby Braundmeier, Ashlee Smith 3:41.47.

50 freestyle — 7. Ashlee Smith 41.17; 8. Meghan Moorman 42.82; 13. Lauren Milledge 50.23; 15. Abby Braundmeier 55.13; 21. Nadia Hudson 1:22.07.

100 individual medley — 3. Olivia Hudson 2:04.39.

50 backstroke — 4. Meghan Moorman 50.23; 8. Lauren Milledge 58.48; 10. Abby Braundmeier 1:13.75.

50 breaststroke — 2. Ashlee Smith 56.98; 4. Meghan Moorman 58.45; 5. Olivia Hudson 1:02.72; 6. Lauren Milledge 1:05.86.

100 freestyle — 8. Ashlee Smith 1:38.99; 11. Olivia Gordon 1:51.60; 13. Abby Braundmeier 2:08.59.

200 freestyle relay — 3. Olivia Gordon, Meghan Moorman, Lauren Milledge, Ashlee Smith 3:12.84.

11-12

200 medley relay — 3. Claire Kelderman, Ellie Snyder, Veronica Bolibaugh, Joanna Thury 2:54.62.

50 freestyle — 1. Emily Richmond 32.46; 3. Lindsay Breon 32.53; 5. Lexus Baker 33.51; 6. Veronica Bolibaugh 34.25; 9. Claire Kelderman 36.68; 18. Joanna Thury 45.51; 20. Ellie Snyder 46.20.

100 individual medley — 2. Marta Iverson 1:24.60; 3. Lindsay Breon 1:26.19; 5. Claire Kelderman 1:36.51.

50 backstroke — 8. Joanna Thury 59.81.

50 breaststroke — 3. Lindsay Breon 41.82; 5. Marta Iverson 44.26; 6. Lexus Baker 44.95.

100 freestyle — 1. Emily Richmond 1:12.01; 3. Veronica Bolibaugh 1:21.28; 7. Ellie Snyder 1:33.93.

100 backstroke — 1. Claire Kelderman 1:33.62.

100 breaststroke — 4. Marta Iverson 1:33.93; 8. Lexus Baker 1:47.49; 11. Joanna Thury 2:17.33.

200 freestyle relay — 2. Veronica Bolibaugh, Ellie Snyder, Joanna Thury, Claire Kelderman 2:39.75.

12-21

100 butterfly — 1. Kaity Richmond 1:14.12.

200 individual medley — 2. Saydee Smith 2:56.54; 3. Claire Fiechtner 3:)2.52.

200 breaststroke — 1. Sienna DeJong 2:59.67; 2. Sandra Blom 3:04.71; 3. Claire Fiechtner 3:10.27; 4. Megan Roozeboom 3:14.42.

500 freestyle — 1. Melissa Moorman 7:03.31.

13-14

200 freestyle — 1. Brittany Demoney 2:33.69.

200 medley relay — 1. Melissa Moorman, Sienna DeJong, Kaity Richmond, Sandra Blom 2:11.20; 3. Brittany Demoney, Claire Fiechtner, Saydee Smith, Alexis Randau 2:27.52.

50 freestyle — 1. Kaity Richmond 27.61; 2. Sandra Blom 29.26; 3. Sienna DeJong 29.74; 6. Melissa Moorman 31.12; 11. Alexis Randau 39.07; 13. Abigail Thury 49.46.

100 freestyle — 1. Brittany Demoney 1:08.46; 2. Saydee Smith 1:09.04; 6. Abigail Thury 1:53.04.

100 backstroke — 1. Melissa Moorman 1:20.38.

100 breaststroke — 1. Sienna DeJong 1:22.74; 2. Sandra Blom 1:22.76; 3. Kaity Richmond 1:23.13; 4. Claire Fiechtner 1:28.29; 7. Saydee Smith 1:33.05; 8. Brittany Demoney 1:33.84.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Sandra Blom, Sienna DeJong, Brittany Demoney, Kaity Richmond 2:00.64; 3. Claire Fiechtner, Lexus Baker, Emily Richmond, Marta Iverson 2:14.42.

15-21

200 freestyle — 1. Jackie Reif 2:25.59; 2. Andie Reif 2:33.61.

200 medley relay — 1. Andie Reif, Megan Roozeboom, Makayla Scanlon, Jackie Reif 2:21.53

50 freestyle — 2. Jackie Reif 28.71; 3. Andie Reif 29.22; 6. Michael Morris 32.28; 7. Lydia Thury 32.60; 9. Makayla Scanlon 33.73; 10. Megan Roozeboom 34.28.

100 freestyle — 2. Jackie Reif 1:05.52; 4. Michaela Morris 1:13.27.

100 backstroke — 1. Andie Reif 1:14.25.

100 breaststroke — 2. Megan Roozeboom 1:31.05; 3. Michael Morris 1:34.34.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Andie Reif, Saydee Smith, Megan Roozeboom, Jackie Reif 2:03.54.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints