Oskaloosa.com

April 2, 2013

Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins Results


The Oskaloosa Herald

OSKALOOSA — Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins

Midwest Regional Meet

At University of Minnesota

Girls

8-under

50 backstroke — 24. Jessica Collins 45.68.

50 breaststroke — 23. Jessica Collins 52.63.



9-10

50 freestyle — 20. Sophia Dykstra 32.39.

50 backstroke — 17. Sophia Dykstra 37.75.

100 individual medley — 34. Sophia Dykstra 1:24.72.

100 breaststroke — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:36.67.

50 breaststroke — 11. Sophia Dykstra 41.68.

100 freestyle — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:15.99.

100 backstroke — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:25.07.



11-12

50 freestyle — 50. Lindsay Breon 29.47; 69. Emily Richmond 30.04..

50 breaststroke — 21. Lindsay Breon 37.58.

100 freestyle — 66. Lindsay Breon 1:06.57; 74. Emily Richmond 1:07.55.

100 breaststroke — 20. Lindsay Breon 1:21.88



13-14

200 breaststroke — 13. Sienna DeJong 2:55.19; 15. Sandra Blom 2:55.86.

200 freestyle — 16. Kaity Richmond 2:09.57.

200 medley relay — 8. Brittany Demoney, Sienna DeJong, Kaity Richmond, Saydee Smith 2:09.89.

50 freestyle — 19. Kaity Richmond 27.18; 40. Sandra Blom 28.30; 41. Saydee Smith 28.32; 65. Brittany Demoney 28.96; 74. Sienna DeJong 29.31.

100 freestyle — 20. Kaity Richmond 59.33; 48. Saydee Smith 1:02.56; 65. Brittany Demoney 1:05.09; 70. Sandra Blom 1:05.67.

100 breaststroke — 19. Sandra Blom 1:19.70; 31. Kaity Richmond 1:21.39; 33. Sienna DeJong 29.31.

500 freestyle — 11. Kaity Richmond 5:55.06.

100 butterfly — 15. Kaity Richmond 1:08.71.

200 freestyle relay — 9. Brittany Demoney, Sienna DeJong, Saydee Smith, Kaity Richmond 1:53.41.



Boys

8-under

25 butterfly — 25. Waylon Bolibaugh 21.49.

25 freestyle — 14. Waylon Bolibaugh 16.22.

50 backstroke — 15. Waylon Bolibaugh 46.06.

100 individual medley — 10. Waulon Bolibaugh 1:42.68.

50 freestyle — 34. Waylon Bolibaugh 40.39.

25 backstroke — 19. Waylon Bolibaugh 20.88.



9-10

50 backstroke — 10. Carson Breon 36.67.

50 freestyle — 28. Carson Breon 32.35.

100 individual medley — 14. Carson Breon 1:20.76.

50 butterfly — 3. Carson Breon 33.09.

50 breaststroke — 16. Carson Breon 46.50.

100 backstroke — 16. Carson Breon 33.09.

100 freestyle — 29. Carson Breon 1:13.92.



11-12

50 butterfly — 8. Carter Huyser 30.82; 23. Jack Miller 34.12; 29. Jarod Miller 36.48.

200 medley relay — 2. Jack Miller, Nikolas Dykstra, Carter Huyser, Jarod Miller 2:09.15.

50 freestyle — 8. Nikolas Dykstra 27.69; 18. Carter Huyser 28.52; 20. Jack Miller 28.62.

100 individual medley — 10. Jack Miller 1:11.99; 13. Carter Huyser 1:13.54; 23. Jack Miller 1:02.99.

50 backstroke — 8. Jack Miller 33.55.

50 breaststroke — 11. Jarod Miller 37.75; 12. Nikolas Dykstra 37.83; 18. Aaron Blom 40.14.

100 freestyle — 10. Nikolas Dykstra 1:01.51; 23. Jack Miller 1:02.99; 26. Carter Huyser 1:04.28.

100 backstroke — 11. Jack Miller 1:13.97.

100 breaststroke — 7. Nikolas Dykstra 1:22.60; 8. Jarod Miller 1:23.49.

200 freestyle relay — 3. Jarod Miller, Carter Huyser, Jack Miller, Nikolas Dykstra 1:53.77.