Oskaloosa.com

Sports

April 2, 2013

Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins Results

OSKALOOSA — Mahaska County YMCA Dolphins

Midwest Regional Meet

At University of Minnesota

Girls

8-under

50 backstroke — 24. Jessica Collins 45.68.

50 breaststroke — 23. Jessica Collins 52.63.

9-10

50 freestyle — 20. Sophia Dykstra 32.39.

50 backstroke — 17. Sophia Dykstra 37.75.

100 individual medley — 34. Sophia Dykstra 1:24.72.

100 breaststroke — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:36.67.

50 breaststroke — 11. Sophia Dykstra 41.68.

100 freestyle — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:15.99.

100 backstroke — 24. Sophia Dykstra 1:25.07.

11-12

50 freestyle — 50. Lindsay Breon 29.47; 69. Emily Richmond 30.04..

50 breaststroke — 21. Lindsay Breon 37.58.

100 freestyle — 66. Lindsay Breon 1:06.57; 74. Emily Richmond 1:07.55.

100 breaststroke — 20. Lindsay Breon 1:21.88

13-14

200 breaststroke — 13. Sienna DeJong 2:55.19; 15. Sandra Blom 2:55.86.

200 freestyle — 16. Kaity Richmond 2:09.57.

200 medley relay — 8. Brittany Demoney, Sienna DeJong, Kaity Richmond, Saydee Smith 2:09.89.

50 freestyle — 19. Kaity Richmond 27.18; 40. Sandra Blom 28.30; 41. Saydee Smith 28.32; 65. Brittany Demoney 28.96; 74. Sienna DeJong 29.31.

100 freestyle — 20. Kaity Richmond 59.33; 48. Saydee Smith 1:02.56; 65. Brittany Demoney 1:05.09; 70. Sandra Blom 1:05.67.

100 breaststroke — 19. Sandra Blom 1:19.70; 31. Kaity Richmond 1:21.39; 33. Sienna DeJong 29.31.

500 freestyle — 11. Kaity Richmond 5:55.06.

100 butterfly — 15. Kaity Richmond 1:08.71.

200 freestyle relay — 9. Brittany Demoney, Sienna DeJong, Saydee Smith, Kaity Richmond 1:53.41.

Boys

8-under

25 butterfly — 25. Waylon Bolibaugh 21.49.

25 freestyle — 14. Waylon Bolibaugh 16.22.

50 backstroke — 15. Waylon Bolibaugh 46.06.

100 individual medley — 10. Waulon Bolibaugh 1:42.68.

50 freestyle — 34. Waylon Bolibaugh 40.39.

25 backstroke — 19. Waylon Bolibaugh 20.88.

9-10

50 backstroke — 10. Carson Breon 36.67.

50 freestyle — 28. Carson Breon 32.35.

100 individual medley — 14. Carson Breon 1:20.76.

50 butterfly — 3. Carson Breon 33.09.

50 breaststroke — 16. Carson Breon 46.50.

100 backstroke — 16. Carson Breon 33.09.

100 freestyle — 29. Carson Breon 1:13.92.

11-12

50 butterfly — 8. Carter Huyser 30.82; 23. Jack Miller 34.12; 29. Jarod Miller 36.48.

200 medley relay — 2. Jack Miller, Nikolas Dykstra, Carter Huyser, Jarod Miller 2:09.15.

50 freestyle — 8. Nikolas Dykstra 27.69; 18. Carter Huyser 28.52; 20. Jack Miller 28.62.

100 individual medley — 10. Jack Miller 1:11.99; 13. Carter Huyser 1:13.54; 23. Jack Miller 1:02.99.

50 backstroke — 8. Jack Miller 33.55.

50 breaststroke — 11. Jarod Miller 37.75; 12. Nikolas Dykstra 37.83; 18. Aaron Blom 40.14.

100 freestyle — 10. Nikolas Dykstra 1:01.51; 23. Jack Miller 1:02.99; 26. Carter Huyser 1:04.28.

100 backstroke — 11. Jack Miller 1:13.97.

100 breaststroke — 7. Nikolas Dykstra 1:22.60; 8. Jarod Miller 1:23.49.

200 freestyle relay — 3. Jarod Miller, Carter Huyser, Jack Miller, Nikolas Dykstra 1:53.77.

1
Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints