Oskaloosa.com

Sports

August 16, 2013

Scott expands points lead with ninth win of season

(Continued)

NEW RICHMOND, Wis. —

Heat 5 (8 laps): 1. Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.; 2. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas; 3. Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.; 5. Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.; 6. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas; 7. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 8. Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn.
B Main 1 (15 laps, top 6 advance): 1. Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.; 2. Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.; 3. Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon; 4. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 5. Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis. 6. Rich Lofthus, Bloomer, Wis.; 7. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.; 8. Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.; 9. Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.; 10. Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.; 11. Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada; 12. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 13. Jay Poidinger, Somerset, Wis.; 14. Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada; 15. Chad Mahder, Eau Claire, Wis.
B Main 2 (15 laps, top 6 advance): 1. Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.; 2. Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.; 3. Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.; 4. Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.; 5. Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.; 6. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 7. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas; 8. Jason Gross, Osceola, Wis.; 9. Cory Williams, Spring Valley, Wis.; 10. Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel; 11. Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn.; 12. Jeff Lien Jr., Mora, Minn.; 13. Casey Penn, Shreveport, La.; 14. Mike Steensma, Luverne, Minn.; 15. Jeremy Houle, Ham Lake, Minn.
A Main (40 laps): 1. Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.; 2. Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.; 3. Trent Follmer, Princeton, Minn.; 4. Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.; 5. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas; 6. Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.; 7. Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.; 8. Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.; 9. Darrell Nelson, Hermantown, Minn.; 10. Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis.; 11. Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas; 12. Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.; 13. Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon; 14. Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.; 15. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 16. Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.; 17. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas; 18. Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.; 19. Rich Lofthus, Bloomer, Wis.; 20. Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.; 21. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 22. Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada; 23. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown; 24. Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.; 25. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 26. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints