Oskaloosa.com

Sports

February 14, 2014

YMCA Dolphins qualify 31 swimmers for state meet

(Continued)

ANKENY —

13-14
200 freestyle — 8. Brittany Demoney 2:26.06; 9. Lindsay Breon 2:26.12; 12. Marta Iverson 2:35.11.
50 freestyle — 7. Brittany Demoney 28.75; 15. Sienna DeJong 29.20; 20. Claire Fiechtner 29.97; 23. Marta Iverson 31.17; 27. Joanna Thury 42.35.
100 freestyle — 6. Lindsay Breon 1:05.23; 17. Sienna DeJong 1:06.74; 12. Marta Iverson 1:10.09; 23. Joanna Thury 1:37.32.
100 backstroke — 10. Brittany Demoney 1:13.78.
100 breaststroke — 10. Sienna DeJong 1:22.18; 12. Claire Fiechtner 1:22.73; 6. Lindsay Breon 1:23.30; 17. Joanna Thury 2:00.71.
200 freestyle relay — 7. Lindsay Breon, Marta Iverson, Joanna Thury, Brittany Demoney 2:09.08.
15-21
200 freestyle — 2. Kaity Richmond 2:09.57; 5. Jackie Reif 2;20.13.
200 medley relay — 3. Jackie Reif, Claire Fiechtner, Kaity Richmond, Sienna DeJong 2:08.99.
50 freestyle — 6. Lydia Thury 30.89; 8. Michaela Morris 31.88; 9. Megan Roozeboom 32.93; 11. Abigail Thury 41.13.
50 freestyle A — 2. Kaity Richmond 26.97; 4. Jackie Reif 27.78.
100 freestyle — 2. Kaity Richmond 58.51; 8. Jackie Reif 1:03.51.
100 backstroke — 8. Lydia Thury 1:29.36; 10. Abigail Thury 2:01.01.
100 breaststroke — 5. Michaela Morris 1:25.11; 6. Megan Roozeboom 1:2.37.
200 freestyle relay — 3. Jackie Reif, Sienna DeJong, Claire Fiechtner, Kaity Richmond 1:54.39.
Boys
8-under
100 medley relay — 2. Aidan Scholes, Aiden North, Jakob Stek, Broedy Gilburn 1:44.46.
25 freestyle — 8. Aidan Scholes 21.93; 16. Jake North 24.27; 18. Max Roach 26.13; 21. Nathan Kelderman 26.44; 24. Ethan Stek 30.28.
100 individual medley — 3. Aiden North 1:59.75.
50 backstroke — 10. Ethan Stek 1:18.18.
25 butterfly — 3. Jakob Stek 25.32.
50 breaststroke — 1. Aiden North 57.19.
50 freestyle — 8. Aidan Scholes 49.37; 13. Max Roach 1:07.58.
25 backstroke — 13. Jake North 28.91; 14. Aidan Scholes 29.24; 19. Max Roach 32.29; 20. Ethan Stek 34.90.
25 breaststroke — 1. Aiden North 25.37; 3. Jakob Stek 26.43; 6. Nathan Kelderman 30.32.
100 freestyle relay — 4. Jakob Stek, Broedy Gilburn, Aidan Scholes, Aiden North 1:26.62; 7. Ethan Stek, Max Roach, Nathan Kelderman, Jake North 1:56.13.
9-10
200 medley relay — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh, Aaron Scholes, Carson Breon, Charlie North 2:42.98.
50 freestyle — 8. Charlie North 36.80; 9. John Wright 36.98; 18. Aaron Scholes 40.00; 36. William Campbell 52.57; 38. Payton Snyder 59.31.
100 individual medley — 1. Carson Breon 1:16.58.
50 backstroke — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh 41.98; 13. Charlie North 45.91; 20. William Campbell 56.45; 27. Payton Snyder 1:07.59.
50 butterfly — 1. Carson Breon 32.02; 3. Waylon Bolibaugh 42.53; 5. John Wright 48.46.
50 breaststroke — 5. Aaron Scholes 49.92.
100 freestyle — 8. Charlie North 1:26.07; 9. John Wright 1:26.30; 14. William Campbell 1:59.33; 18. Payton Snyder 2:13.85.
100 backstroke — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh 1:31.00.
100 breaststroke — 2. Carson Breon 1:34.53; 4. Aaron Scholes 1:45.46.
200 freestyle relay — 3. Waylon Bolibaugh, Charlie North, John Wright, Carson Breon 2:22.69.
11-12
50 butterfly — 5. Aaron Blom 36.07.
200 freestyle — 5. Jack Dawson 2:36.01; 6. Emmit Boender 3:02.66.
200 medley relay — 2. Owen Gordon, Aaron Blom, Jarod Miller, Jack Dawson 2:21.44.
50 freestyle — 2. Jarod Miller 26.52; 9. Jack Dawson 30.36; 13. Owen Gordon 33.03; 14. Joseph Heimroth 33.27; 26. Colin Fiechtner 36.88; 30. Connor Marsh 38.84; 34. Andy Scholes 44.00.
50 backstroke — 7. Owen Gordon 38.14; 10. Colin Fiechtner 42.85; 14. Emmit Boender 46.70; 16. Joseph Heimroth 48.28.
50 breaststroke — 1. Jarod Miller 36.06; 2. Aaron Blom 38.83; 8. Andy Scholes 51.43; 13. Connor Marsh 58.96.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints