Oskaloosa.com

Sports

November 18, 2013

VanderBeek ends winless drought in USMTS thriller at Royal Purple Raceway

(Continued)

BAYTOWN, Texas —

Heat 5 (8 laps): 1. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas; 2. Jeff Conner, Panora; 3. Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.; 4. Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.; 5. Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.; 6. Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.; 7. Sean Jones, Mansfield, Texas; 8. Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas; 9. Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas. 10. Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas.
Heat 6 (8 laps): 1. Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.; 2. Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.; 3. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.; 4. John O. Whittington, Vidor, Texas; 5. Jack Barfield, La Porte, Texas; 6. Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas; 7. John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.; 8. Rick Henry Jr., Pearland, Texas; 9. Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, La.; 10. Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
B Main 1 (15 laps, top 4 advance): 1. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.; 2. Ben Stephens, Hattiesburg, Miss.; 3. John O Whittington, Vidor, Texas; 4. David Winslett, Bossier City, La.; 5. Chadd Howell, Waurika, Okla.; 6. Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.; 7. Jeff Conner, Panora; 8. Nick O'Neil, Vail, Ariz.; 9. Danny Ducote, Humble, Texas; 10. Charlie Kruithof, Haughton, La.; 11. Sean Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas; 12. Sean Jones, Mansfield, Texas; 13. Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.; 14. Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, La.; 15. Mark Herbert, Monticello, Miss.; 16. Rick Henry Jr, Pearland, Texas; 17. Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
B Main 2 (15 laps, top 4 advance): 1. Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.; 2. Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas; 3. John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.; 4. Paul Cates, Salina, Okla.; 5. Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.; 6. Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.; 7. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas; 8. Garrett Gregory, Tomball, Texas; 9. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas; 10. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 11. Steve McMackin, Caddo Mills, Texas; 12. Kelly Gorham, Colleyville, Texas; 13. Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas; 14. Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas; 15. Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.; 16. Jeff Allgayer, El Campo, Texas.
B Main 3 (15 laps, top 4 advance): 1. Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.; 2. Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.; 3. Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas; 4. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.; 5. Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.; 6. Donovan Lodge, Moline, Ill.; 7. Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas; 8. Jesse Manning, Brazoria, Texas; 9. Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas; 10. Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas; 11. Stan Kraly, Crosby, Texas; 12. Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.; 13. Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.; 14. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas; 15. Jack Barfield, La Porte, Texas; 16. Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.

Text Only
Sports
Obituaries
Oskaloosa Shopper
Facebook
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Photo reprints